Oct 7/21 Bayshore Broadcasting Sports Sked – Bayshore Broadcasting News Centre

Oct 7/21 Bayshore Broadcasting Sports Sked


Major League Baseball Playoffs

American League Division Series

Chicago White Sox at Houston Astros

Lance Lynn vs Lance McCullers

( Game 1 of a best of 5 series )

4:07 pm

Boston Red Sox at Tampa Bay Rays

Eduardo Rodriguez vs Shane McClanahan

( Game 1 of a best of 5 series )

8:07 pm

World Cup Soccer Qualifying

Canada at Mexico

9:40 pm at Azteca Stadium

Canada is 1-0 & 2

Jamaica at United States

Costa Rica at Honduras

Panama at El Salvador

National Football League

Los Angeles Rams ( 3 & 1 ) at Seattle Seahawks ( 2 & 2 )

8:20 pm

PGA Shriners Children’s Open

at TPC Summerlin, Las Vegas

The defending champion is Martin Laird

The tournament begins at 9:40 am

Six Canadians including Corey Conners from Listowel are competing

Conners has a tee time at 10:46 am

LPGA Cognizant Founders Cup

at West Caldwell, NJ

Jin Young Ko is the defending champion

Play starts at 7:15 am

Brooke Henderson of Smith’s Falls, Ontario tees off at 12:50 pm

Hamilton’s Alena Sharp has a 1:34 pm tee time

ATP

at Indian Wells

2 pm

Vasek Pospisil vs J.J. Wolf

National Hockey League Exhibition

Ottawa Senators at Montreal Canadiens 7 pm

New York Islanders at New Jersey Devils 7 pm

Florida Panthers at Tampa Bay Lightning 7 pm

Pittsburgh Penguins at Detroit Red Wings 7:30 pm

Colorado Avalanche at Dallas Stars 8 pm

Chicago Blackhawks at Minnesota Wild 8 pm

Vancouver Canucks at Edmonton Oilers 9 pm

Arizona Coyotes at Vegas Golden Knights 10 pm

Ontario Hockey League

( Season Openers )

Peterborough Petes at North Bay Battalion 7 pm

Niagara IceDogs at Barrie Colts 7:30 pm

Sarnia Sting at Windsor Spitfires 7:30 pm

Tomorrow, the Owen Sound Attack play their season opener at London against the Knights

You can hear the game live on 560 CFOS with Kia of Owen Sound-Terry’s Trailer Service Bearadio

Bearadio is brought to you in part by RIS Technology Solutions

Ontario Junior Hockey League

Burlington Cougars at Brantford 99’ers 7:30 PM

North York Rangers at Toronto Jr Canadiens 7:45 PM

Toronto Patriots at Caledon Admirals 8:00 PM

Tomorrow night, the Collingwood Blues host the Aurora Tigers at the Eddie Bush Memorial Arena

PJHL Carruthers Division

Caledon Golden Hawks at Schomberg Cougars 7:30 pm

Huntsville Otters at Stayner Siskins 8 pm

Greater Metro Junior Hockey League

Bradford Bulls at New Tecumseth Civics 8 pm

Temiscaming Titans at Ville-Marie Pirates

Next Thursday, the Knights of Meaford play their season opener and home opener when they host the South Muskoka Shield.

National Basketball Pre-season

Toronto Raptors at Philadelphia 76ers 7 pm

Memphis Grizzlies at Charlotte Hornets 7 pm

Miami Heat at Houston Rockets 10 pm